Dr. David Lau
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1144303611
Dr. David Lau DPM
Podiatrist
He is located at 12033 Agency Road in Parker, AZ 85344. Can help patients with the following: Broken Bone, Metatarsal Surgery, Plantar Fasciitis, Sesamoiditis, Sever's Disease, Stress Fracture. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144303611. Appointment can be made via the phone number (928) 669-2137.
Conditions treated
Dr. David Lau, being an podiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David Lau.
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Ankle Pain
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Corns
- Diabetic Foot Ulcer
- Dislocated Ankle
- Foot Pain
- Hammer Toe
- Heel Spurs
- Ingrown Toenail
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Plantar Warts
- Sesamoiditis
- Sever's Disease
- Sprained Ankle
- Stress Fracture
- Turf Toe
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. David Lau is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Podiatry .
Bills through: Dhhs Ihs Phoenix Area
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Cardiovascular Systems | $154 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $154 |
Looking for more Podiatrists?
Here are podiatrists in Arizona you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 926 East Mcdowell Road Suite 121 Phoenix, 85006, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 130 760 East Pusch View Lane Tucson, 85737, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 11046 North Saguaro Boulevard Fountain Hills, 85268, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 650 East Indian School Road Phoenix, 85012, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 120 1501 North Gilbert Road Gilbert, 85234, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 121 926 East Mcdowell Road Phoenix, 85006, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 307 13954 West Waddell Road Surprise, 85379, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7301 East 2nd Street Suite 310 Scottsdale, 85251, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 110 14780 West Mountain View Boulevard Surprise, 85374, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5555 West Thunderbird Road Glendale, 85306, AZ
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. David Lau?
Dr. David Lau's office is located at 12033 Agency Road in Parker, AZ 85344.
What conditions does Dr. David Lau treat?
Dr. David Lau provides treatment for Broken Bone, Metatarsal Surgery, Plantar Fasciitis, Sesamoiditis, Sever's Disease, Stress Fracture. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. David Lau accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Lau accepts insurance.